For Parents

For Parents

Hednesford Nursery School

Governing Body & Committee Members

Federation Governing Body:

 All Governors appointed by Governing Body (Four year Term of Office)

 

 

 

First Appointed

Term Start

Term End

 

Parent governors

 

 

 

 

Mrs Rebecca Mattox

Vacancy (1) 

02 Apr 2020

02 Apr 2020

01 Apr 2024

 

Local Authority Governor

 

 

 

 

Staff governor

 

 

 

 

Miss Elizabeth Lloyd

01 Apr 2019

01/04/2023 

31/03/2027

 

Executive Headteacher

 

 

 

 

Ms Kelly Bracebridge

01 Sep 2015

 

 

 

Co-opted governors

 

 

 

 

Dawn Freeman 

11 Oct 2022

11 Oct 2022

10 Oct 2026

 

Dan Horton 

11 Oct 2022

11 Oct 2022

10 Oct 2026

 

Sue Searle 

01 Sep 2022

01 Sep 2022

31 Aug 2026

 

(Chair)   Tom Truby 

01 Apr 2019

01/04/2023

31/03/2027

 

Nettie Walker 

10 Oct 2022

10 Oct 2022

09 Oct 2026

 

Mrs Jayde Tipper

 

 

 

 

Co-Chair’s email address:  GovChair@westhill.staffs.sch.uk